Home

Church Information

Schedule of Services

Activities

News/Events

Pastor's Pen

Plan of Salvation/Church Covenant

Devotions

Groups

Officers/Committees

Church History

Missions/Missionaries

Year's Review

Contact

Officers and Committees 2019-2020

Chairman of Deacons - Ernie Boggs

Deacons - Aaron Mills, Wayne Phillips, Ernie Boggs - Jackie Ray Clem -(Paul Johnson- In-active)

Minister     - Rev. Bobby Cornett

Assistant Minister - N/A

Moderator - Bobby Cornett

Assistant -  Jackie Ray Clem - Aaron Mills

Treasurers - Von Phillips - Linda Boggs - Aaron Mills

Clerk - Deanna Clem

Secretary - Deanna Clem

Music Directors  - Carolyn Hatfield - Dana Mills
Minnie Bailey - Patty Perkins -

Pianist - Justin Curry

Assistant - Music - Lifeway Worship                                                                           

Sunday School Superintendent -  Matthew Lane
Assistant
- Bobby Cornett

Youth Directors -  David McGill - Vicki Felosi
Assistants
-  Elizabeth Jones - Kelly Cornett

Executive Board  -   - Vicki Felosi     Alternate  -  Nancy & Aaron Mills

VBS Director  -  Vicki Felosi

Assistants  -  Aaron Mills -Dana Mills- Von Phillips- Deanna Clem

Messengers -  Bob & Kelly Cornett - Aaron & Nancy MIlls
Alternates - Vicki Felosi

Church Trustees -  Jackie Ray Clem, Aaron Mills, Ernie Boggs, Shelby Wilson, Rick Burkhart and Butch Smith

Benevolent Fund Committee-Lay Member, Carolyn Hatfield, Treasurer, Von Phillips, Deacon Aaron Mills Pastor Bobby Cornett

Fellowship Committee - Ladies of the Church

Women's Bible Study- Kelly Cornett -- Debra Smith- Vicki Felosi

Bulletins - Vicki Felosi

Custodian - Patty  Perkins - Von Phillips                                                                                                                      

Director of Transportation -
Assistants

Grounds Committee  - Men of the Church

Brotherhood -   Shelby Wilson

*****        *****        ******       ****       ******         *******          *******         *******

Sunday School Teachers:

Adults - Rick Burkhart
Assistant

Teen Class - Vicki Felosi
Assistant
-     David McGill

9-12 Boys & Girls - Kathy Black
Assistant
- Deanna Clem

Primary and Beginners  -  Tasha Fee
Assistant
- Kelly Cornett 

Nursery (Sunday School Class) - 
Alternate - Volunteers  (Rotation)                                                                  

Children's Church Nursery - Selected

Assistants  -  Volunteers-  (Rotation)                             

Children's Church Ages 3-8 - Kelly & Kaytlin Cornett
Assistant
- Chrissy Wilson - Rachel Johnson- Lisa Perry- Egretta Rich - Laura Curry- Heather Clem-
Alternate
-  Dana Mills - Mollie Grigsby                                               

Children's Church Ages 9 UP
This Class  Now Stays in Regular Church Services

W.M.U.  - Vicki Felosi -                                                                                                                                                                               Assistant - Carolyn Hatfield

Crafty Ladies - Homemakers - Nancy Mills

Mission Friends - Laura Curry & Mollie Grigsby
Assistant
- - Volunteers -

***    ***     ***       ***       ***        ***       ***     ***      ***                                                        

Sound System -  Audio/Video   -   Vicki Felosi - Braylee Kazy

Audio / Projection-Media -  Gene Mills - Vicki Felosi

 

  Home | Church Information | Schedule of Services | Year's Review | Activities | Pastor's Pen | Plan of Salvation/Church Covenant | Devotions | Groups | Officers/Committees | Church History | Missions/Missionaries | News/Events | Contact